2015-301 Problems Notes Costs
Admission date2015-11-12
Final date -
Days in rehab764
SpeciesBAEA - Bald eagle
AgeAdult
SexUNK
StatusReh
BandRed L 92
Fracture - ulna, left
Fracture - ulna, left
Soft tissue wounds - Right carpus

Cause of injury: Unknown

Non-releasable

Non-releasable due to chronic left sided assymetry of flight. Awaiting placement. AWC would like to know where bird is placed

Found in Lester,AL
Limestone county
Here is a summary of this patient's treatments and expenses:

DescQtyCostSubtotal
Examination148.4448.44
Daily rate7645.254011.00
Radiographs1087.75877.50
Physical therapy1234.22410.64
Complete blood count117.1417.14
Blood chemistry145.3545.35
Total   $5410.07

Costs are estimates based on fees charged at a local avian specialist.
Radiographs and images

2015-11-12

2015-11-12

2015-11-12

2015-12-08

2015-12-08

2015-12-08

2015-12-15

2015-12-15

2016-01-12

2016-01-12
2017-12-14 09:37 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-12-13 12:24 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-12-12 09:25 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Chper bird

2017-12-11 09:19 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-12-08 14:17 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-12-06 16:15 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-12-05 17:53 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-12-04 17:18 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-12-01 14:22 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-30 16:03 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-29 15:14 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-28 16:48 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-11-27 15:39 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-11-25 09:47 jaw

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-24 09:18 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-11-23 08:54 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-22 08:48 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-21 09:05 SO

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-18 10:37 TMM

Group entry: 5 animals
1250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-11-17 14:11 SO

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-16 16:36 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-15 13:45 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-11-14 15:03 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-11-13 16:23 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-11-12 09:44 sl

Group entry: 5 animals
1248 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-11-10 14:19 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch,per bird

2017-11-09 14:07 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-08 14:15 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-07 13:49 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-06 16:09 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-04 17:11 sl

Group entry: 5 animals
1000 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-03 14:07 MDG

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-11-02 14:47 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-11-01 13:35 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-10-31 14:06 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-30 15:45 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-29 10:13 sl

Group entry: 6 animals
1492 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-28 10:15 sl

Group entry: 6 animals
1515 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-27 14:54 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-10-26 14:02 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-25 16:14 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-24 15:18 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-23 16:12 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-22 09:38 sl

Group entry: 6 animals
1502 grams R per bird

2017-10-20 13:33 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-19 14:35 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-18 14:10 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-10-17 16:30 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-16 15:56 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-10-15 09:28 KC

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-14 09:32 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-13 16:04 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-12 14:08 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-11 14:54 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-10 16:46 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-09 15:17 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-08 09:48 sl

Group entry: 6 animals
1492 grams R, Ch, M per bird

2017-10-07 10:04 KC

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-06 14:02 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-04 14:57 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-03 15:45 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-10-02 15:30 MDG

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-30 10:52 HS

Group entry: 6 animals
1500 grams R per bird

2017-09-28 15:41 RCL

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-27 16:48 RCL

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams Ch per bird

2017-09-26 15:51 RCL

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-09-25 17:07 RCL

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-09-24 09:25 sl

Group entry: 6 animals
1530 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-09-23 10:37 sl

Group entry: 6 animals
1500 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-09-22 16:45 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-21 14:38 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-20 13:32 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-19 14:42 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-18 14:18 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-15 14:49 JS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-14 15:56 JS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-13 13:57 JK

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-12 14:17 JS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-09-11 10:21 JS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R and Ch per bird

2017-09-08 14:50 JS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-09-07 13:32 sw

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-09-06 14:36 sw

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-09-05 15:13 JS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-09-01 16:59 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-30 08:51 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-29 15:38 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-27 10:13 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-26 09:59 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-25 13:40 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-24 09:47 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-23 14:09 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-22 16:45 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-21 16:01 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-18 14:55 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R F per bird

2017-08-16 14:28 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-08-13 09:11 HK

Group entry: 6 animals
1498 grams R,per bird

2017-08-12 08:58 HK

Group entry: 6 animals
1506 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-08-11 15:11 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-08-10 12:59 cr

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird

2017-08-09 15:02 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-08-08 13:36 CR

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird

2017-08-07 14:07 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-08-04 13:53 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-08-03 14:06 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-08-02 14:04 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-08-01 13:59 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-31 14:00 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-29 11:29 HK

Group entry: 6 animals
1500 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-07-28 13:57 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-27 14:09 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-26 14:20 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-25 14:05 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-07-24 13:57 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-07-23 09:49 HK

Group entry: 6 animals
1500 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-07-21 13:53 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-20 14:45 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-19 15:29 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-07-18 14:46 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-17 14:23 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-15 10:27 HK

Group entry: 4 animals
1002 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-07-14 14:24 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-13 16:36 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-12 14:13 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-07-11 13:58 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-10 14:52 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-07-09 09:41 HK

Group entry: 4 animals
1000 grams R, Ch,per bird

2017-07-08 10:23 HK

Group entry: 4 animals
1000 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-07-07 15:20 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-06 15:27 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-07-05 16:34 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-07-04 09:33 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird

2017-07-03 14:15 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-30 15:07 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-29 15:45 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-28 14:31 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-27 15:04 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-26 13:54 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-24 17:15 HK

Group entry: 4 animals
1002 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-06-23 16:31 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-22 15:35 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-21 15:10 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-20 14:20 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-19 15:03 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-16 15:11 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-06-15 14:46 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-06-14 14:46 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-06-13 14:55 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-06-12 14:18 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-06-11 09:45 HAK

Group entry: 4 animals
1002 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-06-09 13:51 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird

2017-06-08 16:22 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-06-07 14:20 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-06-06 14:09 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-06-05 16:52 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-06-04 10:41 HK

Group entry: 4 animals
1005 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-06-03 10:44 HK

Group entry: 4 animals
1000 grams R, Ch,per bird

2017-06-02 15:14 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-06-01 15:07 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-31 14:39 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-30 14:22 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams Ch, Q per bird

2017-05-27 08:17 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-05-26 14:16 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-05-25 16:26 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-24 14:39 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-23 13:24 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams Ch, Q per bird

2017-05-22 14:43 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-21 08:57 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-20 08:49 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-05-19 14:35 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-18 15:51 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-17 14:15 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-16 13:48 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-05-15 13:01 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-05-12 14:07 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-11 12:23 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-10 14:24 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, per bird

2017-05-09 13:27 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, per bird

2017-05-08 14:20 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-05-06 11:34 HK

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-05 14:04 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-04 15:18 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-05-03 14:33 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-05-02 14:17 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-05-01 14:15 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-04-30 09:24 HK

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, per bird

2017-04-29 09:58 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-04-28 13:36 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-27 14:34 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-04-26 13:17 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-25 14:44 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-24 14:25 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-23 09:35 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-04-22 10:15 HK

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-22 10:07 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-21 14:32 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird

2017-04-20 14:29 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-19 15:25 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-18 14:33 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-17 13:33 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-04-16 17:08 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-04-15 18:12 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-04-14 14:01 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams Q per bird

2017-04-13 14:14 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-04-12 13:38 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird

2017-04-11 13:55 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-10 14:21 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird

2017-04-09 11:31 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-04-08 11:23 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-07 13:43 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-06 14:32 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-05 09:01 SO

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R,Q per bird

2017-04-04 14:44 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird

2017-04-03 15:17 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-02 09:35 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-04-01 16:19 kh

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-03-31 13:22 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-03-30 15:52 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-03-29 13:58 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-03-28 14:17 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-03-27 14:33 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-03-26 09:50 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, per bird

2017-03-25 09:49 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-03-24 16:04 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-03-23 14:54 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2017-03-22 14:16 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird

2017-03-21 13:41 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-03-20 16:35 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-03-19 10:02 clb

Group entry: 4 animals
998g R, Ch

2017-03-18 10:12 clb

Group entry: 4 animals
1000g R, Ch

2017-03-17 09:13 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-03-16 12:56 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird

2017-03-15 13:14 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird

2017-03-14 09:53 clb

Group entry: 4 animals
1002g R, Ch

2017-03-13 13:22 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-12 10:06 kh

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-11 09:57 kh

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-10 15:48 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-09 14:33 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-08 13:53 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-07 16:19 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-06 14:11 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-05 17:55 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-04 17:38 CLB

Group entry: 3 animals
754g R

2017-03-03 13:40 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-02 16:28 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-03-01 13:52 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-28 14:41 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-27 14:08 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-26 08:57 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-25 15:40 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-24 14:07 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-23 16:27 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-22 14:00 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-21 14:35 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-20 14:07 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-19 10:43 CLB

Group entry: 3 animals
750g R, Ch

2017-02-18 16:09 CLB

Group entry: 3 animals
754g R, Ch

2017-02-17 14:06 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-16 14:58 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-15 13:35 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-14 14:30 SO

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-13 14:29 SO

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-12 10:11 CLB

Group entry: 3 animals
748g R, Ch

2017-02-11 09:57 CLB

Group entry: 3 animals
750g Ch

2017-02-10 14:34 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-09 14:20 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-08 14:55 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-07 14:02 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-06 14:26 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-05 09:51 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-04 10:11 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-03 15:00 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-02 13:54 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-02-01 14:06 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-31 15:57 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-30 14:54 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-29 16:58 MK

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-28 10:44 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-27 15:36 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-26 15:34 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-25 13:51 BB

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-24 15:05 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-23 14:50 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-22 10:17 CLB

Group entry: 3 animals
750g R, Ch

2017-01-21 11:19 CLB

Group entry: 3 animals
746g R, Ch

2017-01-20 14:02 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-19 14:58 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
Leftovers: 86g
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-18 14:10 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-17 15:00 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-16 09:33 CLB

Group entry: 3 animals
762g Ch, Q

2017-01-15 11:36 CLB

Group entry: 3 animals
750g R

2017-01-14 10:19 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-13 14:58 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-12 15:38 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-11 16:29 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-10 15:29 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-09 11:57 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-08 10:05 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-07 10:26 CLB

Group entry: 4 animals
1002 R, Ch, Q

2017-01-06 14:22 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-05 09:21 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-04 10:36 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-03 09:01 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-02 10:20 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2017-01-01 10:25 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-31 10:38 clb

Group entry: 4 animals
1002g R, Ch

2016-12-30 11:15 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-29 09:55 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-28 10:38 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-27 10:26 clb

Group entry: 3 animals
754g R, Ch

2016-12-26 10:17 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-24 10:35 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-23 10:26 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-20 10:28 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-18 11:01 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-17 10:41 KH

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-16 10:53 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-15 10:25 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-14 13:10 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-12 11:23 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-09 10:20 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-08 09:35 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-07 10:47 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-06 10:53 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-05 09:42 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-04 10:01 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-03 10:43 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-12-01 13:59 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-30 15:56 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-29 14:43 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-28 13:23 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-27 12:09 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams M per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-26 11:39 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-25 11:04 JB with SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-24 09:50 JB with SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams M per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-23 10:15 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-22 09:26 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
250 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-21 10:39 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-18 14:04 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-17 14:35 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-16 13:58 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-15 14:27 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-14 13:55 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-13 16:27 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-12 15:47 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-11 13:44 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-10 14:48 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-09 14:09 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-08 15:44 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-07 15:15 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-06 10:45 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-05 16:13 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-04 14:20 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-03 13:03 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-02 13:26 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-11-01 15:37 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-31 14:24 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-28 14:08 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-27 15:21 SS

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-10-27
Examiner - SS
FlightSound
Notes:
Endurance: 3 Flight Symmetry: 3 Maneuverability: 4 Landing: 3 Feather Condition: 4 Lift: 4
2016-10-27 14:36 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-26 14:57 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-25 15:47 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-24 13:18 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-21 17:31 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-20 15:10 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-19 14:37 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-18 15:35 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-17 14:18 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-15 16:51 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-14 09:33 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-13 14:25 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-12 13:45 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-11 14:59 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-10 15:34 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-09 15:55 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-08 10:33 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

Blue L not sure on the number only got one chick today. I think the bird is a GOEA
but could be an immature BAEA. He is the one without the tail feathers that are turning
white.

2016-10-07 14:14 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-06 14:32 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-05 13:53 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-04 14:08 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-03 14:34 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-02 11:08 KPH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-10-01 16:44 KPH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-30 14:11 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-29 15:21 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-28 16:04 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-27 14:07 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-26 14:40 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-25 11:38 clb

Group entry: 4 animals
815g R all together

2016-09-23 14:14 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-22 13:49 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-21 13:16 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-20 13:32 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-19 15:03 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-18 10:56 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-17 10:58 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-16 16:39 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-15 14:17 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-14 14:43 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-13 11:49 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-12 15:33 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-11 17:30 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-10 11:09 KH

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-09 13:42 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-08 14:20 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-07 15:47 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-06 13:59 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-05 10:39 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-04 10:26 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-03 10:14 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-02 14:18 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-09-01 15:25 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-31 08:12 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-30 13:25 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-29 15:27 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-28 09:17 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-27 09:15 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-26 15:14 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-25 14:37 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-24 14:37 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-23 14:03 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-22 15:10 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-21 09:50 RCL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-20 10:35 RCL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-19 14:59 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-18 16:20 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-18 16:00 SS

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-08-18
Examiner - SS
FlightSound
Notes:
Endurance: 2 Flight Symmetry: 3 Maneuverablity: 3 Landing: 3 Feather Condition: 4 Lift: 4
2016-08-17 15:13 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-16 14:47 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-15 15:50 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-14 09:04 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-13 08:15 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-12 17:03 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-11 15:30 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-10 13:51 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-09 14:55 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-08 14:25 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-08 13:45 SS

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-08-08
Examiner - SS
FlightSound
Notes:
Endurance: 2 Flight Symmetry: 3 Maneuverability: 2 Landing: 3 Feather Condition: 4 Lift: 3
2016-08-07 10:34 RCL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-06 10:58 RCL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-05 14:31 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-04 14:12 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-03 14:40 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-02 17:07 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-08-01 16:58 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-31 10:42 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-30 10:20 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-29 14:08 TF

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-28 14:28 TF

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-27 13:53 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-26 14:28 ANS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-25 14:42 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-24 09:38 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-23 10:09 TF

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-22 14:19 ANS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-21 15:40 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-21 15:22 SS

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-07-21
Examiner - SS
FlightSound
Notes:
Endurance: 2 Flight Symmetry: 3 Maneuverability: 4 Landing: 2 Feather Condition: 4 Lift: 4
2016-07-20 13:38 ANS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-19 13:42 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-18 14:18 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-17 12:00 TF

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-16 18:22 FS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-15 14:27 ANS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, , Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-14 15:03 TF

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-13 14:43 ANS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams , Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-12 13:27 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-11 14:08 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-10 10:03 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-09 09:54 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-08 13:43 TF

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-07 14:15 TF

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-06 14:58 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-05 15:45 ANS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-04 09:29 ANS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-03 16:52 FS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-02 17:19 FS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-07-01 15:06 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-30 14:53 TF

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-29 15:40 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-28 14:46 ANS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-27 14:15 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-26 11:02 TF

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-25 11:09 TF

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-24 14:24 ANS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-23 14:30 TF

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-22 14:11 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-21 14:15 ANS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-20 15:48 SO

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
GOEA IS FOOD AGGRESSIVE

2016-06-19 09:54 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-18 10:06 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-17 14:04 ANS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-16 13:56 TF

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-15 14:31 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-14 14:03 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-13 14:20 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-12 10:23 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-11 09:47 TF

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-10 14:11 TF

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-09 14:54 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-09 11:37 SS

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-06-09
Examiner - SS
FlightSound
Notes:
Endurance: 3 Flight Symmetry: 4 Maneuverability: 3 Landing: 3 Feather Condition: 3 Lift: 4
2016-06-08 14:19 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-07 13:58 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-06 14:17 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-05 09:10 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-04 10:07 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-03 14:04 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-02 15:19 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-06-01 13:33 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-31 14:19 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-30 09:54 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-29 10:28 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-28 10:35 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-27 13:56 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-26 14:19 SO

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-05-26
Examiner - SO
FlightSound
Notes:
End 3, Sym 4, Manuv 3, Landing 3, Feather 4, Lift 4
2016-05-26 14:04 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-25 15:26 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-24 14:27 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-23 14:19 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-22 10:17 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-21 09:50 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-20 15:51 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-19 14:21 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-18 14:25 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-17 14:48 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-16 14:06 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-13 13:38 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-12 14:51 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-11 14:54 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-10 14:36 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-09 14:45 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-08 12:01 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-07 11:37 RL

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-06 14:43 SS

Group entry: 6 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-05 14:44 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-04 14:16 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-03 13:53 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-02 13:58 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-05-01 17:09 FS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-30 16:52 FS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-29 15:42 SS

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-04-29
Examiner - SS
FlightSound
Notes:
Endurance: 3 Flight Symmetry: 4 Maneuverabililty: 3 Landing: 4 Feather Condition: 3 Lift: 3
2016-04-29 14:52 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-28 14:29 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-27 15:03 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-26 14:52 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, F per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-25 14:27 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-24 10:31 RL

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-23 11:30 RL

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-22 14:45 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-21 14:57 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-20 15:58 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-19 14:41 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-18 14:55 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-17 18:29 FS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch

2016-04-16 17:08 FS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-15 14:58 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-14 14:13 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-13 15:19 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-12 14:18 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-11 14:47 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-10 10:40 RL

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-09 11:24 RL

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-08 16:25 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-07 16:10 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-06 16:08 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-05 14:04 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-04 15:06 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-03 16:59 FS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch,
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-02 17:12 FS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-04-01 14:56 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-03-31 15:03 SO

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-03-31
Examiner - SO
FlightSound
Notes:
Endu 3, Sym 3, Manuv 3, Landing 3, Feather 4, Lift 3
2016-03-31 14:05 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-03-30 16:16 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY, MAKE GOLDEN EAGLE RUN LENGTH OF AVIARY 3-4 TIMES

2016-03-29 13:55 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-28 14:48 SS

Group entry: 3 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-27 20:41 FS

Group entry: 3 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-26 11:06 RL

Group entry: 3 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-25 14:50 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-24 15:56 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-23 16:21 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-22 14:14 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-21 14:57 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-20 09:45 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-19 10:04 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-18 10:27 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-17 09:21 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-16 10:53 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-15 10:45 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-14 11:01 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-13 10:38 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-12 10:29 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-11 15:41 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird
SPREAD FOOD OUT IN AVIARY

2016-03-10 17:15 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird

2016-03-09 15:08 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2016-03-08 14:45 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird

2016-03-07 14:56 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2016-03-06 18:34 FS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2016-03-05 18:42 FS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R per bird + 5 extra rats total

2016-03-04 16:31 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Q per bird

2016-03-03 14:42 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2016-03-03 13:39 SS

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-03-03
Examiner - SS
FlightSound
Notes:
Endurance: 2 Flight Symmetry: 4 Maneuverability: 1 Landing: 4 Feather Condition: 4 Lift: 1
2016-03-02 15:13 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-03-01 14:39 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-02-29 17:17 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams Ch, Q per bird

2016-02-28 15:01 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-02-27 10:17 RL

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird

2016-02-26 16:06 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-02-25 14:36 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-02-24 16:38 SS

Group entry: 5 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-02-23 17:03 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams Ch per bird

2016-02-22 16:47 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2016-02-21 10:54 FS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch,

2016-02-20 16:37 FS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird

2016-02-19 14:49 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-02-18 15:58 SS

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-02-18
Examiner - SS
FlightSound
Notes:
Endurance: 2 Flight Symmetry: 4 Maneuverability: 2 Landing: 3 Feather Conditon: 3 Lift: 2
2016-02-18 15:52 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2016-02-17 17:26 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird

2016-02-16 15:15 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-02-15 16:19 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2016-02-14 10:29 RL

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2016-02-13 10:16 RL

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Q per bird

2016-02-12 15:48 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-02-11 14:13 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, per bird

2016-02-10 14:23 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2016-02-09 16:03 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2016-02-08 14:47 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch per bird

2016-02-07 10:40 FS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird

2016-02-06 10:11 FS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird

2016-02-05 16:40 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2016-02-04 15:01 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, Ch, Q per bird

2016-02-04 09:56 SO
BCS: 2.0
Banded Blue Left 20. BCS 2 (Suspect severe muscle atrophy from lack of use).
Removed carpal bumpers from both wings. Carpi both look very good. Moved to
LFA 2. Patient only able to take short hops. Holds wing symmetrically, but no
flight ability.

Flight eval
Exam date - 2016-02-04
Examiner - SO
FlightSound
Notes:
End 1, Sym 3, Maun 1, Landing 1, Feather 1 (missin multiple primaries), Lift 1
2016-02-03 16:25 SS

Food in cage: 148g CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-02-03 12:37 SS
Weight: 3500 grams
Food in cage: 152g Q Watch food intake carefully

2016-02-02 16:59 SS

Food in cage: 140g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-02-02 16:02 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 150g R, CH BID Watch food intake carefully

2016-02-02 13:07 SS

Food in cage: 155g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-02-01 16:05 SS

Food in cage: 150g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-02-01 12:05 SS

Food in cage: 150g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-31 17:14 FS

Food in cage: 154g R

2016-01-31 17:13 FS

Food in cage: 154g R

2016-01-30 17:18 FS

Food in cage: 151g R

2016-01-30 17:18 FS

Food in cage: 151g R

2016-01-29 17:10 SS

Food in cage: 153g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-29 09:12 SS

Leftovers: 220g
Food in cage: 148g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-28 16:39 SS

Food in cage: 156g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-28 11:40 SS

Food in cage: 152g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-27 16:55 SS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-27 09:31 SS
Weight: 3570 grams
Food in cage: 148g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-26 16:31 SS

Food in cage: 156g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-26 09:00 SS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-25 16:42 RDS

Food in cage: 148g CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-25 10:48 SS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-24 16:20 RL

Food in cage: 156g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-24 10:48 RL

Food in cage: 148g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-23 16:29 FS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-23 16:29 FS

Food in cage: 150g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-22 16:23 SS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-22 09:12 SS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-21 16:47 SS

Food in cage: 146g CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-21 09:10 SS

Food in cage: 154g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-20 16:53 SS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-20 09:01 SS
Weight: 3500 grams
Food in cage: 162g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-19 15:57 SS

Food in cage: 156g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-19 09:12 SS

Food in cage: 154g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-18 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-18 10:00 SS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-17 11:09 FS

Food in cage: 150g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-17 11:09 FS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-16 11:02 FS

Food in cage: 152g CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-16 09:43 FS

Food in cage: 152g R

2016-01-15 16:55 SS

Food in cage: 150g CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-15 12:17 SS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-14 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 158g CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-14 08:29 SS

Leftovers: 36g
Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-13 16:33 SS

Food in cage: 150g CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-13 12:20 SS

Food in cage: 154g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-12 16:20 SS

Food in cage: 156g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-12 13:22 SO

Masked down with iso. Took radiographs of left wing (lat and cc). Fracture
site proximally is remodeling well. Distally appears to have good bony callus
formation. Left wing out of wrap, placed a bumper over carpus.

2016-01-12 09:35 SS

Food in cage: 154g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-11 15:06 SS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-11 10:10 SS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-10 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 148g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-10 09:27 SS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-09 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 154g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-09 10:19 SS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-08 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-08 12:07 SO

Masked down with iso. Removed figure 8 wrap. Both fracture sites feel firm
and stable. Did 5 minutes of PT. Replaced figure 8 wrap. Changed carpal
bumper on right. No abnormalities noted under the bumper, still firm swollen
area on right carpus, no discharge noted.

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before110130
After150178
2016-01-08 09:15 SS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-08 08:08 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 150g R, CH BID Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-07 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 154g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-07 08:49 SS

Food in cage: 146g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-06 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 156g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-06 09:31 SS
Weight: 3420 grams
Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-05 16:40 SS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-05 13:49 SO

Masked down with iso. removed figure 8 wrap and performed PT for 5 minutes.
Replaced figure 8 wrap. Proximal callus felt very firm, distal callus firm but
still not completely stable.

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before110150
After160170
2016-01-05 11:10 SS

Food in cage: 152g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-04 16:32 SS

Food in cage: 150g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-04 09:54 SS

Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-03 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 148g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-03 09:08 SS

Food in cage: 146g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-02 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-02 09:36 SS

Leftovers: 14g
Food in cage: 154g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-01 16:18 RL

Food in cage: 140g R Watch food intake carefully
PT: L wing

2016-01-01 09:03 SS

Leftovers: 102g
Food in cage: 154g R Watch food intake carefully

2016-01-01 08:52 SO

Patient anesthetized with iso via facemask. Figure 8 wrap removed and PT
preformed on left wing for 5 minutes. FIgure 8 wrap replaced

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before110140
After160180
2015-12-31 16:18 RL

Food in cage: 150g R, CH Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-31 09:54 SS

Leftovers: 144g
Food in cage: 152g R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-30 16:21 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 150g R, CH BID Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-30 16:21 SS

Food in cage: 158g R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-30 10:13 SS
Weight: 3280 grams
Leftovers: 42g
Food in cage: 154g R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-29 17:11 SS

Food in cage: 150g R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-29 16:58 SO

Patient ate food offered this am. Left food cut up in cage for him this PM.

2015-12-29 11:05 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 150g R, CH BID Watch food intake carefully
PT:
L wing

2015-12-29 11:05 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 150g R, CH BID Watch food intake carefully
PT:
L wing

2015-12-29 11:02 SO
BCS: 1.5
Masked down with iso. Performed PT on left wing for 5 minutes. FIrm callus
present at both distal and proximal ulnar fractures. Replaced carpal bumper on
right. Firm area of scar tissue present over right carpus, no fluid drainage
noted. Range of motion normal on RIght. BCS 1.5, suspect this is falsely
lowered due to pectoral muscle atrophy from dissuse.

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before110120
After150178
2015-12-29 09:52 SS

Leftovers: 32g
Food in cage: 150g R, Ch

2015-12-28 16:35 SS

Food in cage: 154g R

2015-12-28 11:00 SS

Food in cage: 150g R

2015-12-28 08:11 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Assisted feed: 150g R, Ch BID

2015-12-27 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 152g R

2015-12-27 10:07 JB

Assist feed this morning but will place food in cage tonight. JB

2015-12-27 10:03 SS

Leftovers: 118g
Assisted feed: 150g R

2015-12-26 16:00 RL

Food in cage: 148g R, Ch
PT: L wing

2015-12-26 09:42 RL

Assisted feed: 150g R, Ch
PT: L wing

2015-12-25 16:14 RL

Assisted feed: 152g R, Ch

2015-12-25 09:21 RL

Assisted feed: 142g R

2015-12-25 07:59 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Assisted feed: 150g R, Ch BID

2015-12-24 16:56 RL

Food in cage: 170g R Force feed if LO's Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-24 09:50 RL

Food in cage: 172g R, M Force feed if LO's Watch food intake carefully
Small blood spot was observed on right foot digit 3 when moving to new cage.

2015-12-23 16:24 RL

Assisted feed: 176g M Force feed if LO's Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-23 10:16 RL

Assisted Feed: 175g M Force feed if LO's Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-22 16:48 RL

Assisted Feed: 174g R, M Force feed if LO's Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO
PT: L wing

2015-12-22 11:32 RL

Food in cage: 172g R, M Force feed if LO's Watch food intake carefully
leftovers: 324g
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO
PT: L wing

2015-12-22 10:08 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 175g R, CH, M BID Force feed if LO's
Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO until 2015-12-22

2015-12-22 10:05 SO

Anesthetized for PT with iso via facemask. Before and after measurements taken.
Old fractuer site feels very firm, distal fracture site felt soft tissue callus
present.
Wound on right carpus has mature scab, bumper still in good position. Replaced
figure 8 wrap on left wing.

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before120140
After140160
2015-12-21 16:55 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 175g R, CH, M BID Force feed if LO's
Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO until 2015-12-22

2015-12-21 16:00 SO

Food in cage: 175g R, CH, M Force feed if LO's Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-21 10:41 RL

Food in cage: 174g R, CH Watch food intake carefully
leftovers: 186g
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO
Wound care/bandage change: Right Carpus

2015-12-20 16:27 RL

Food in cage: 170g R, M Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-20 10:17 RL

Food in cage: 174g R Watch food intake carefully
leftovers: 36g
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-19 16:57 RL

Food in cage: 174g R Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-19 09:45 RL

Food in cage: 176g R, CH, M Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO
Leftovers: 96g

2015-12-18 17:08 SS

Food in cage: 178g R, Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-18 10:17 SS

Food in cage: 176g R, Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-17 15:45 SS

Food in cage: 178g R Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-17 10:52 SO

Re-examined carpus. No significant changes. Placed new telfa pad with ssd
over wound and covered with tegaderm. Gave meloxicam orally.

2015-12-17 09:14 SS

Leftovers: 186g
Food in cage: 176g R Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-16 16:05 SS

Food in cage: 178g R, CH Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-16 09:21 SS

Food in cage: 178g R Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-15 16:57 SS

Food in cage: 174g M Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-15 15:19 SO

Re-check exam in aviary. Significant reduction in soft tissue swelling over
Right carpus. Removed right carpal bumper. Examined left wing and palpated
fracture distal to callus on left ulna. Transported eagle to CVM for
radiographs. During transport patient re-traumatized right carpus and opened
up scab.

Anesthetized with ISO via face mask and radiographed. Rads showed comminuted
fracture of Left ulna in distal 1/3, approx 4-5cm distal to previous fracture
site. Minimal displacement note.

Patient placed in figure 8 wrap on left wing. Right wing replaced capral
bumper and applied telfa pad with tegaderm covering to open carpal wound.
Moved into MHC and started on BID meloxicam. Begin PT in 7 days, monitor
carpal wound.

2015-12-15 15:19 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 175g R, CH, M BID Watch food intake
carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO until 2015-12-22

2015-12-15 15:17 SO
Weight: 3540 grams

2015-12-14 12:32 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2015-12-13 13:28 RL

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R per bird

2015-12-12 09:46 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2015-12-11 14:06 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2015-12-10 15:28 SS

Group entry: 4 animals
200 grams R, per bird

2015-12-09 16:34 SS

Leftovers: 166g M
Food in cage: 176g R Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-09 15:09 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 175g R, CH, M BID Watch food intake
carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO until 2015-12-14

2015-12-09 09:17 SS
Weight: 3490 grams
Food in cage: 174g Mice only Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-08 16:25 SS

Food in cage: 176g R Watch food intake carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-12-08 10:40 AS

Physical therapy
Right wing
 ElbowWrist
Before255140
After255160
2015-12-08 10:35 AS

Masked down with ISO and performed PT for 5 minutes. Left wing was palpated
and was stable with a callus. Both wings were radiographed. The right carpus
has a old carpal abrasion and has been covered with a carpal bumper. This
carpal bumper was replaced. The left carpus has a new 1 cm abrasion and was
also covered with a carpal bumper. Patient recovered well from anesthesia.
Radiographs showed healing of the left ulnar fracture with a callus and
bridging at the fracture site. There is proliferation in the left radius likely
due to stress from physical therapy. Since the ulnar fracture is stable, a
figure 8 bandage of the wing is not needed. There is also moderate soft tissue
swelling of the right carpus at the site of the abrasion.

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before128140
After146158
2015-12-08 10:34 SO

2015-12-07 17:16 SS

Food in cage: 174g M, R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-07 17:15 AB

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 175g Mice only BID Watch food intake
carefully
Meloxicam: 1.1 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO until 2015-12-14

2015-12-07 16:23 AS

FNA of the right carpal swelling was performed. Cloudy yellow synovial fluid
was retrieved from the site. Microscopic examination of the fluid showed many
heterophils indicating localized inflammation. This inflammation was likely caused
by carpal bumper failure and injury to carpus from bumping it in the cage. The
patient previously became anorexic when placed on meloxicam and may refuse to
eat again when placed back on meloxicam for this inflammation. Ideally, we
would like to be able to move the patient outside to an aviary as soon as
possible to prevent further injury of the carpus in the cage.

2015-12-07 15:54 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 175g Mice only BID Watch food intake
carefully

2015-12-07 09:26 SS

Food in cage: 178g R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-06 16:45 AS

ood in cage: 178g R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-06 09:37 AS

When moving BAEA to a new cage this am, it was noted that the right carpus is
swelling, and a pain response was noted when palpated. The area feels warm.
The wound scab is dry. The bumper is in place. We trimmed loose tape and
cast padding.

Suggest fine needle aspiration of the swelling to see if a wound infection is
present, and replacement of the bumper at the same time.

2015-12-06 09:30 AS

Food in cage: 176g R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-05 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 176g R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-05 08:36 SS

Food in cage: 168g Mice only Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-04 16:32 SS

Food in cage: 172g R Watch food intake carefully

2015-12-04 16:30 SS

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 175g Mice only BID Watch food intake
carefully

2015-12-04 14:28 AS

Masked down with ISO and performed PT for 5 minutes. Left wing was palpated
and was stable with a callus. Left wing was rewrapped with a
figure 8 bandage. Right carpus has an abrasion and is wrapped with a carpal
bumper. This abrasion could be seen under the carpal bumber and appears to be
healing well. Patient recovered well from anesthesia. Radiographs of the left
wing will likely be performed next week to see if the patient can be moved to
an aviary.

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before110135
After145165
2015-12-04 08:45 SS

Food in cage: 154g R

2015-12-04 08:37 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 175g Rat cut up BID Watch food intake
carefully
PT: L wing

2015-12-03 16:56 SS

Food in cage: 145g R

2015-12-03 16:51 AS

Ate food in cage from this morning.
Placed 145 g of rat in cage this afternoon.

2015-12-03 09:00 SS

Food in cage: 154g R

2015-12-02 16:22 SS

Assisted feed: 154g R

2015-12-02 08:49 SS
Weight: 3290 grams
Assisted feed: 152g R

2015-12-01 16:03 SS

Assisted feed: 152g R

2015-12-01 14:02 AS

Masked down with ISO and performed PT for 5 minutes. Left wing was palpated
and was stable with a callus. Left wing was rewrapped with a
figure 8 bandage. Right carpus has an abrasion and is wrapped with a carpal
bumper. This abrasion needs to be reassessed. Patient recovered well from anesthesia.

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before126150
After152184
2015-11-30 16:13 SS

Did not eat food in cage from morning.
Assisted feed: 158g R

2015-11-30 09:45 RL

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Assisted feed: 150g R BID , If not eating

2015-11-30 09:26 SS

Leftovers: 50g R
Food in cage: 154g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-29 15:05 RL

Food in Cage: 150g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-29 10:00 RL

Assisted feed: 150g R , If not eating
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-28 16:00 SS

Assisted feed: 146g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-28 10:03 SS

Leftovers: 66g
Assisted feed: 154g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-27 16:00 SS

Assisted feed: 142g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-27 10:41 RL

Assisted feed: 152g R , If not eating
Leftovers: 136g
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO
Wound care/bandage change:

2015-11-27 09:31 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Assisted feed: 150g R BID , If not eating
Meloxicam:
1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO
Wound care/bandage change:

2015-11-27 09:29 SO

Masked down with ISO and preformed PT for 5 minutes. Removed tegaderm and
telfa pad from L carpal abrrasion. Wound looks very good. REplaced SSD, telfa
pad, and tegaderm.

When patient had recovered, assist fed.

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before120120
After130180
2015-11-26 16:00 RL

154g R, Food in cage
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-26 10:16 RL

Assisted feed: 148g R,C , If not eating
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-25 16:00 SS

Assisted feed: 154g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-25 10:06 SS
Weight: 3340 grams
Assisted feed: 158g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-24 16:08 SS

Assisted feed: 150g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-24 10:53 SS

Assisted feed: 148g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-23 16:43 SS

Assisted feed: 146g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-23 15:44 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Assisted feed: 150g R BID , If not eating
Meloxicam:
1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO
PT: L wing

2015-11-23 15:44 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Assisted feed: 125g R BID , If not eating
Meloxicam:
1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO
PT: L wing

2015-11-23 15:42 SO

Found down in cage with fresh blood on Right carpus and removed carpal bumper(torn
off near top). Anesthetized and explored wound. Skin damaged with approx 1cm defect
in skin
exposing muscle. Flushed and debrided lightly. Applied SSD, telfa pad, and
tegaderm. Replaced carpal bumper.

2015-11-23 11:42 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Assisted feed: 125g R BID , If not eating
Meloxicam:
1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO
PT: L wing

2015-11-23 11:38 SO

Anesthetized for PT. Measured range of motion before and after. Replaced
figure 8 wrap. Carpal bumper in place but had started to slide down wing,
moved back into position

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before90120
After140170
2015-11-22 16:00 SS

Assisted feed: 126g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-22 09:46 SS

Leftovers: 98g
Assisted feed: 122g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

Is swallowing food on own now.

2015-11-21 15:56 SS

Food in cage: 128g CH, R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-21 09:00 SS

Leftovers: 92g
Assisted feed: 126g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-20 17:25 SS

Food in cage: 128g R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-20 10:11 SS

Assisted feed: 122g M, CH, R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-19 16:35 SS

Leftovers: 124g
Assisted feed: 128g R, M, CH
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-19 14:16 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Assisted feed: 125g R BID , If not eating
Meloxicam:
1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO
PT: L wing

2015-11-19 14:14 SO

Anesthetized with ISO. Removed wing wrap and preformed light PT for 5 minutes.
Replaced figure 8 wrap. Placed carpal bumper on Right due to minor carpal
abrasions.

Physical therapy
Left wing
 ElbowWrist
Before110120
After130170
2015-11-19 10:28 SS

Food in cage: 128g Ch, R Force feed if LO's PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-18 16:54 SS

Assisted feed: 127g M, R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-18 14:02 SS
Weight: 3320 grams
Assisted Feed: 125g M, R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-17 16:41 SS

Food in cage: 126g M Force feed if LO's PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-17 16:39 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 125g M, Ch, R BID Force feed if LO's
PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO

2015-11-17 10:03 SS

Leftovers: 258g
Assisted feed: 128g M, Ch, R
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-16 17:09 SS

Food in cage: 126g R PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-16 11:59 SS

Food in cage: 128g M, Ch PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-16 08:47 SO

Per notes, was not assist fed on 11/15 pm. No food in cage this am, patient
appears to be eating.

2015-11-15 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 128g R PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-15 09:41 JB

11-15-2015 - Alert, Gave meds orally as did not eat overnight. Placed perch in
cage. Bandage is in good shape.

2015-11-15 08:56 SS

Leftovers: 66g CH
Food in cage: 128g R PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-15 08:47 JB

11-15-2015 - BAEA had leftovers this am. Gave morning dose of meloxicam orally
when transferred to a new cage. Will place afternoon dose in food. Seems
bright, strong, alert. JB

2015-11-14 16:00 SS

Food in cage: 106g Ch PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-14 08:24 SS

Leftovers: 200g previous day, 122g morning
Food in cage: 128g R PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-13 17:26 SS

Food in cage: 126g M PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-13 13:34 SO

Serum chemistry
Collection date2015-11-13
AST690 U/LPhos0.0 mg/dl
BA0 umol/LTP3.7 g/dl
CK757 U/LAlb0.0 g/dl
UA11.6 mg/dlGlob0.0 g/dl
Glu424 mg/dlK+0.0 mmol/l
Ca10.7 mg/dlNa+0 mmol/l
  AMY0 U/L
Hem , Lip , Ict
CBC
Collection date2015-11-13
WBC count20764
Corrected count18456
Hets/Neut80% - 14764
  Bands0+
  Toxics0+
Lymphs8% - 1476
Eos8% - 1476
Mono2% - 369
Baso2% - 369
Thrombocytes
PI1
HemoproteusNEG
LeukocytozoonNEG
PlasmodiumNEG
Read byAU Clin Path
2015-11-13 09:27 SS

Food in cage: 128g R, CH PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam: 1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) PO

2015-11-12 14:48 SO

US FWS notified via email: species of interest admitted.

2015-11-12 14:46 SO

======= TREATMENT PLAN =======
Food in cage: 125g M, Ch, R BID PUT MEDS IN FOOD
Meloxicam:
1.89 cc (1.5 mg/ml soln) BID PO

2015-11-12 14:40 SO
Weight: 3785 grams, BCS: 4.0

------------- PHYSICAL EXAM FINDINGS ----------------
Mentation : BAR
Posture : Standing, left wing in wrap, tail in protective wrap
Heart rate : 180
Respiratory rate : 24
Mucous membranes : Pink and moist
Oral cavity : Small amount of blood around glottis
Wings : Crepitis in proximal left ulna, fracture
BCS : 4

Radiographed under anesthesia. Rads showed minimally displace ulnar fracture
in left, proximal 1/3. At this time, does not appear to need surgery. Will
let rest for 1 week then begin physical therapy.

Version 1.5.2 - 3.14.4 Fri Dec 15 03:00:02 2017